Spring Pointscore Div 1 2020

Sprints 2020 21

Entries: 39      Races Sailed: 4


Series PlaceSail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap Series Points Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
17109 51ST PROJECT Beneteau 50 Julian Bell 634 15 6 2 6 1
25872 EXALTE X Yacht 332 Craig Tucker 819 21 3 6 9 3
3C750 CHILLI Corsair 24 David Simm 766 22 7 4 2 9
41049 LEARNED FRIENDS Etchells Peter Symes 778 22 2 10 5 5
55713 SHE'S THE ONE Northshore 38 Michael Kirby 773 22 8 3 4 7
6M7 SMOKE N MIRRORS Enigma 34 David Rundle 775 24 1 11 10 2
7MH788 EUSEMERE Jeanneau 36 Jack Miaskowski 983 25 5 5 11 4
8MH11 UNA VITA Northshore 370 Ken Peachey 759 26 DNF12 7 1 6
96368 RAPTOR Elliott 9.6 Richard Kerr 805 26 9 1 8 8
102725 THIEF OF TIME S80 David Ramsey 1004 29 4 8 7 10
114339 HANINI BAY Pacific 36 John Nederloff 999 34 10 9 3 DNS12
125 TROPPO Elliot 7.8 John Glease 797 160 DNC40 DNC40 DNC40 DNC40
1239 SERICA Sigma 33 Geoff Abrahams 1005 160 DNC40 DNC40 DNC40 DNC40
1239S SERENADE Adams 21 Stuart Manley 1032 160 DNC40 DNC40 DNC40 DNC40
1288 KNOT WORKING Etchells Greg Busch 800 160 DNC40 DNC40 DNC40 DNC40
12118 CLEAN SWEEP Elliot 7.8 Steve Liney 851 160 DNC40 DNC40 DNC40 DNC40
12259 JIA Swanson 32 Chris Bebb 1171 160 DNC40 DNC40 DNC40 DNC40
12580 COOL RUNNINGS Eureka 34 Clive Jones 773 160 DNC40 DNC40 DNC40 DNC40
12649 SOLANDA Santana Peter Ballard 1047 160 DNC40 DNC40 DNC40 DNC40
12886 FASTLANE Northshore 31 Ian Iredale 912 160 DNC40 DNC40 DNC40 DNC40
121000 TWO WAY STREET Noelex 25 John Humphreys 1023 160 DNC40 DNC40 DNC40 DNC40
121025 ICE DANCER Noelex 25 David Denahy 1006 160 DNC40 DNC40 DNC40 DNC40
121164 CIPRIANI Northshore 38 Geoff Campbell 861 160 DNC40 DNC40 DNC40 DNC40
121348 HERON Hood 23 Barry O'Toole 1084 160 DNC40 DNC40 DNC40 DNC40
122849 WHITEWASH Sonata Charlotte Baker 990 160 DNC40 DNC40 DNC40 DNC40
122983 KARIE Hood 23 Tony Williams 1127 160 DNC40 DNC40 DNC40 DNC40
124000 SPLINT Haze Alan Croft 1012 160 DNC40 DNC40 DNC40 DNC40
124151 JEMBE J36 Chris Thompson 840 160 DNC40 DNC40 DNC40 DNC40
124944 TWITCHER Beneteau Steve Plante 916 160 DNC40 DNC40 DNC40 DNC40
125242 HOODWINK Hood 23 John Townsend 1102 160 DNC40 DNC40 DNC40 DNC40
126608 ELUSIVE Bavaria 42 Rick Pacey 810 160 DNC40 DNC40 DNC40 DNC40
126764 GOODLIFE2 Beneteau 12.1 Ross Kelly 890 160 DNC40 DNC40 DNC40 DNC40
1273140 TANGIER Noelex 31 Doug Cross 930 160 DNC40 DNC40 DNC40 DNC40
12195700 ACTIVE Laser Chris Bowden 1012 160 DNC40 DNC40 DNC40 DNC40
12MH126 NEIGHBOURSHOOD Hood23 Gordon Dyer 1042 160 DNC40 DNC40 DNC40 DNC40
12PS36 YULUNGA Spacesailer John Grainger 1083 160 DNC40 DNC40 DNC40 DNC40
12PS75 SUBZERO Granger 40 Sherylle Stone 1142 160 DNC40 DNC40 DNC40 DNC40
12SA59 KAOS Cole32 Roscoe McDonald 987 160 DNC40 DNC40 DNC40 DNC40
12YC92 RUMB DANCER Seaway 25 Jeff Hall 1099 160 DNC40 DNC40 DNC40 DNC40

DNC-Did Not come to Starting Area DNS-Did Not Start OCS-On Course Side of Start Line
ZFP-Z Flag Penalty under Rule 30.2 BFD-Black Flag Disqualification under Rule 30.3 SCP-Scoring Penalty under Rule 44.3
DNF-Did Not Finish RET-Retired DSQ-Disqualification
DNE-Disqualification Not Excludable        DGM-Disqualification Not Excludable under Rule 90.3b        RDG-Redress
PNE-Penalty Not Excludable DPI-Discretionary Penalty Imposed

Sat 19 Sep 20 16:25
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program