Trophy Winners

Trophy Winners for the last five years

  2012 -13 2013 – 14 2014 – 15 2015 – 16 2016 – 17
CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP TANAMI KINDRED SPIRIT TANAMI ANNELIESE SOLANDA
  Greg Lane Geoff Abrahams Greg Lane Ken Peachey Peter Ballard
SUMMER POINTSCORE ANNELIESE KINDRED SPIRIT TANAMI ANNELIESE THIEF OF TIME
  Ken Peachey Geoff Abrahams Greg Lane Ken Peachey Dave Ramsay
SPRING POINTSCORE TANAMI DISTANT DRUMS CHILLI CHILLI GOOD LIFE II
  Greg Lane Gerard Nymeyer Dave Simm Dave Simm Ross Kelly
WINTER POINTSCORE ROGUE WAVE NELSON J YOUNG PRETENDER GOOD LIFE II YOUNG PRETENDER
  Kevin Le Poidevin Peter Collins John Townsend/Ian Courtney Ross Kelly John Townsend and Ian Courtney
SUMMER STERNCHASER CHILLI EXALTE CHILLI EXALTE FAST LANE
  Dave Simm Craig Tucker Dave Simm Craig Tucker Ian Iredale
SPRINTS KNOT WORKING SHOESTRING CHILLI RAPTOR
    Dom Grundy Keith Woodley Dave Simm Richard Kerr
WINTER STERNCHASER ROGUE WAVE EXALTE CHILLI CHILLI CHILLI
  Kevin Le Poidevin Craig Tucker Dave Simm Dave Simm Dave Simm
MARATHON EXALTE KISKA THIEF OF TIME CHILLI KISKA
  Craig Tucker Roger Farquhar Dave Ramsay Dave Simm Roger Farquhar
CHRISTMAS SERIES YULUNGA KISKA GOOD LIFE II ICEDANCER DISTANT DRUMS
  John Grainger Roger Farquhar Ross Kelly David Denahy Peter Chappelow
HOOD TROPHY RIVAL
  Allen Atkins
WOUNDED ROCK AWARD DISTANT DRUMS KARIE RHUMB DANCER RHUMB DANCER BELLS BREEZE, GOOD LIFE II, EUSEMERE
  Gerard Nymeyer Tony Williams Jeff Hall Jeff Hall Julian Bell, Ross Kelly, Jack Miaskowski
MAX & EDNA BURMAN ROB N’S HOOD HERON MILLIEBELLA ICEDANCER SUB ZERO
  Bob Naftel Bas & Joe Ken Chandler David Denahy Cheryl Stone
JACK HOLMAN ROB N’S HOOD SOMERSET OF OZ THIEF OF TIME VIKING HOOD THIEF OF TIME
  Bob Naftel Gordon & Judi Dyer Dave Ramsay Poul Jensen Dave Ramsay
COASTAL CRUISING TRIVIAL PURSUIT SUB ZERO RUBY TUESDAY RUBY TUESDAY TRIVIAL PURSUIT
  Barney Pinney & Merril Land Cherylle Stone Ray & Chris Dean Ray & Chris Dean Barnie Pinney
COMMODORES TROPHY GOOD LIFE II
  Ross Kelly
OFFSHORE ISLAND SUB ZERO ROGUE WAVE GOOD LIFE II GOOD LIFE II EXALTE
  Geoff & Cherylle Stone Kevin LePoidevin Ross Kelly Ross Kelly Craig Tucker
HON STARTERS Heather Atkins Heather Atkins Heather Atkins Heather Atkins Heather Atkins
  David Wilson David Wilson David Wilson Bryan Shaw David Wilson
  Bryan Shaw Bryan Shaw Bryan Shaw Debbie Simm Bryan Shaw
  Jenny Way Debbie Simm Debbie Simm Jim Quinn Debbie Simm
  Jim Quinn Jim Quinn Jim Quinn Jim Quinn